´╗┐
Login

Thrashers
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 23 | GA: 27 | PP%: 30.77% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Kelvin Lau | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 67
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Thrashers
2-4-0, 4pts
2
FINAL
5 Storm
5-6-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record3-2-0
1-2-0Away Record2-4-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games4-3-3
3.83Goals Per Game4.00
4.50Goals Against Per Game4.09
30.77%Power Play Percentage23.53%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage70.37%
Storm
5-6-0, 10pts
4
FINAL
3 Thrashers
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
3-2-0Home Record1-2-0
2-4-0Away Record1-2-0
4-3-3Last 10 Games2-3-1
4.00Goals Per Game3.83
4.09Goals Against Per Game4.50
23.53%Power Play Percentage30.77%
70.37%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Team Leaders
Brayden PointGoals
Brayden Point
5
Brayden PointAssists
Brayden Point
8
Brayden PointPoints
Brayden Point
13
Jared SpurgeonPlus/Minus
Jared Spurgeon
3
Wins
Ilya Sorokin
2
Save Percentage
Ilya Sorokin
0.885

Team Stats
Goals For
23
3.83 GFG
Shots For
219
36.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
30.8%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.6%
Goals Against
27
4.50 GAA
Shots Against
235
39.17 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.8%
Team Info

General ManagerKelvin Lau
DivisionSmythe Division
ConferenceCampbell Conference
CaptainJared Spurgeon
Assistant #1Mark Scheifele
Assistant #2Artemi Panarin


Arena Info

Name
Capacity18,000
Attendance15,170
Season Tickets0


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team16
Contract Limit40 / 99
Prospects19


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,994,508$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account208,839,630$
Projected Bank Account208,839,630$


Team History

This Season2-4
History48-25-8 (0.593%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)2-4
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brayden PointX100.007673859666838789865455636669730846902616,250,000$
2Mark Scheifele (A)X100.006553898778878787885655666774760856902928,275,000$
3Evander KaneXX100.009647628578817879405358673880800856803036,800,000$
4Matthew TkachukXX100.007644778275789485415958663768680886802427,000,000$
5Artemi Panarin (A)X100.006140919463808483446351658572720856803029,000,000$
6Calle JarnkrokXXX100.006742968067738373795148746974770796503013,250,000$
7Jaden SchwartzX100.007643888368796480455349682574780876503014,152,260$
8Tanner JeannotXX100.00999957818073806237505187255657085650251815,009$
9Isac LundestromX100.006542968268708661784949822560600856402241,590,000$
10Brandon TanevXX100.009868878468685960445051767567690816403011,500,000$
11Sasha ChmelevskiXX100.00764392776865756355534575254646085610231927,500$
12Klim KostinXX100.00885983747953585844484761254949086570232750,000$
13Adam FoxX100.006341898966909283255340906363630857402411,775,000$
14Jared Spurgeon (C)X100.006941948759838587254741802579820807203215,550,000$
15Jake MuzzinX100.008746897780817659254339877576800817103314,000,000$
16Gustav ForslingX100.006742917968838360254640902564650857002621,001,009$
17Jake BeanX100.006742888069818066254440777557580946702412,405,995$
18Jordan Spence (R)X100.00784397805979627425433973254646067640213919,167$
Scratches
1Kaapo KakkoX100.005941928474707170295148656360600816202113,575,000$
2Alexander RomanovX100.009470818275819261254138912559600787202211,177,500$
3Matt BenningX100.007854827974708561254238852566670856902822,250,000$
Farm Team
1John-Jason Peterka (R)XXX100.00746987766963636780444465634444099570204894,167$
2Jan Jenik (R)X100.00849176746457736543474865254545070560212902,500$
3Jacob Peterson (R)X100.006141938168586260544748597551510995602212,405,519$
4Samuel Fagemo (R)XX100.00736982706972756250393963644444099550222910,833$
5Marco Rossi (R)X100.006964797764606064804444625744440995502041,713,333$
6Riley Damiani (R)X100.00676278666272756278424260574444085540223770,000$
7Graeme Clarke (R)XX100.00706483646460615873393961544444099520213925,000$
8Felix Robert (R)X100.00665885645862636176393959584444099520221770,109$
9Rasmus SandinX100.00824497836672597025434068255556099630221894,167$
10Simon BenoitX100.009770877274647556254038732550500966202341,300,000$
11Sami NikuX100.006541947566675776254738722552520836102511,185,000$
12Cam DineenX100.00674295666668646125433878254747099600242950,000$
13Reilly WalshX100.00756892676873785625363663444444099580232925,000$
14Jack RathboneX100.006741927163646058253938652545450995702341,000,000$
15Declan Chisholm (R)X100.00767188677165675725343463484444099570221770,109$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076518683717779714350477646656608367
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Sorokin (R)100.00897269789286818890898353540857902645,675,000$
2Adin Hill100.00715857867865727176717553530816902612,685,879$
Scratches
1Filip Gustavsson100.00605554726554836365609546460796202441,475,000$
Farm Team
1Akira Schmid (R)100.00554151866057556060593044440965702212,109,090$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007362607978687974777384515108270
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brayden PointThrashersC65813-255673151016.13%111218.73134111000001148.34%15141002.3100001011
2Artemi PanarinThrashersLW6257-10034246158.33%412220.39033010000000066.67%6126001.1400000000
3Isac LundestromThrashersC6246100412131615.38%28714.6100000000060040.00%6503101.3700000100
4Evander KaneThrashersLW/RW6224-3201051771611.76%011319.0000005000010016.67%682000.7000000000
5Matthew TkachukThrashersC/RW5314100103162818.75%310320.6520259000000066.67%321000.7700000000
6Mark ScheifeleThrashersC6224-220762091110.00%311919.9400018000000047.76%13454000.6700000010
7Jaden SchwartzThrashersLW6314120821611318.75%39515.8610126000010025.00%491000.8400000000
8Tanner JeannotThrashersLW/RW613404012611539.09%610717.8900000000140020.00%515000.7500000000
9Adam FoxThrashersD6033-22051416470.00%1315626.050003800004000.00%016000.3800000000
10Jared SpurgeonThrashersD61233003714257.14%912621.110001800001000.00%041000.4700000000
11Brandon TanevThrashersLW/RW621310094911122.22%59115.2500000000051066.67%311000.6600000010
12Gustav ForslingThrashersD602200041410120.00%1012420.810111100005000.00%037000.3200000000
13Jordan SpenceThrashersD3011-400160000.00%14515.140000100000000.00%014000.4400000000
14Jake MuzzinThrashersD6011-12014136030.00%713722.870000000004000.00%0010000.1500000000
15Calle JarnkrokThrashersC/LW/RW6000-400147750.00%1579.6300000000050050.00%4822000.00%00000000
16Alexander RomanovThrashersD3000100161100.00%45016.810000000003000.00%003000.00%00000000
17Klim KostinThrashersLW/RW6000-500410130.00%0427.100000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
18Jake BeanThrashersD1000-200011000.00%11616.550000100000000.00%001000.00%00000000
19Matt BenningThrashersD2000-300140000.00%0199.930000000001000.00%002000.00%00000000
20Kaapo KakkoThrashersRW1000-100202020.00%01212.830000100000000.00%100000.00%00000000
21Sami NikuThrashers Farm (THR)D3000-400221020.00%35518.510000400001000.00%003000.00%00000000
22Sasha ChmelevskiThrashersC/RW6000-400354020.00%1518.620000500000000.00%301000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average108233659-301951101262195312410.50%77185017.14471114880001482146.15%4295364100.6400001131
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SorokinThrashers62310.8854.373712027235107000.00%060000
Team Total or Average62310.8854.37371202723510700060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam FoxThrashersD241998-02-17No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,775,000$217,347$1,775,000$217,347$1,775,000$217,347$NoLink / NHL Link
Adin HillThrashersG261996-05-11No202 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,685,879$328,883$2,685,879$328,883$2,685,879$328,883$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander RomanovThrashersD222000-01-05No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,177,500$144,184$1,177,500$144,184$1,177,500$144,184$NoLink
Artemi PanarinThrashersLW301991-10-29No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm9,000,000$1,102,041$9,000,000$1,102,041$9,000,000$1,102,041$No9,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Brandon TanevThrashersLW/RW301991-12-31No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$183,673$1,500,000$183,673$1,500,000$183,673$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden PointThrashersC261996-03-13No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,250,000$765,306$6,250,000$765,306$6,250,000$765,306$NoLink / NHL Link
Calle JarnkrokThrashersC/LW/RW301991-09-24No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,250,000$397,959$3,250,000$397,959$3,250,000$397,959$NoLink / NHL Link
Evander KaneThrashersLW/RW301991-08-02No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,800,000$832,653$6,800,000$832,653$6,800,000$832,653$No6,800,000$6,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Filip GustavssonThrashersG241998-06-07No184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,475,000$180,612$1,475,000$180,612$1,475,000$180,612$No1,475,000$1,475,000$1,475,000$Link
Gustav ForslingThrashersD261996-06-12No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,001,009$122,573$1,001,009$122,573$1,001,009$122,573$No1,001,009$Link / NHL Link
Ilya SorokinThrashersG261995-08-03Yes190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,675,000$694,898$5,675,000$694,898$5,675,000$694,898$No5,675,000$5,675,000$5,675,000$Link
Isac LundestromThrashersC221999-11-06No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,590,000$194,694$1,590,000$194,694$1,590,000$194,694$No1,590,000$1,590,000$1,590,000$Link
Jaden SchwartzThrashersLW301992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,152,260$508,440$4,152,260$508,440$4,152,260$508,440$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake BeanThrashersD241998-06-09No186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,405,995$294,612$2,405,995$294,612$2,405,995$294,612$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake MuzzinThrashersD331989-02-21No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,000,000$489,796$4,000,000$489,796$4,000,000$489,796$NoLink / NHL Link
Jared SpurgeonThrashersD321989-11-29No167 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,550,000$679,592$5,550,000$679,592$5,550,000$679,592$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan SpenceThrashersD212001-02-24Yes163 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm919,167$112,551$919,167$112,551$919,167$112,551$No919,167$919,167$Link
Kaapo KakkoThrashersRW212001-02-13No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,575,000$437,755$3,575,000$437,755$3,575,000$437,755$NoLink / NHL Link
Klim KostinThrashersLW/RW231999-05-05No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$91,837$750,000$91,837$750,000$91,837$No750,000$Link
Mark ScheifeleThrashersC291993-03-14No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,275,000$1,013,265$8,275,000$1,013,265$8,275,000$1,013,265$No8,275,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt BenningThrashersD281994-05-25No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,250,000$275,510$2,250,000$275,510$2,250,000$275,510$No2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Matthew TkachukThrashersC/RW241997-12-11No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,000,000$857,143$7,000,000$857,143$7,000,000$857,143$No7,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Sasha ChmelevskiThrashersC/RW231999-06-09No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm927,500$113,571$927,500$113,571$927,500$113,571$NoLink
Tanner JeannotThrashersLW/RW251997-05-29No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm815,009$99,797$815,009$99,797$815,009$99,797$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2426.21192 Lbs6 ft11.793,449,972$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
82,799,319$44,735,176$16,459,167$8,740,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinMark ScheifeleMatthew Tkachuk34005
2Evander KaneBrayden PointTanner Jeannot34104
3Jaden SchwartzIsac LundestromBrandon Tanev19221
4Artemi PanarinMark ScheifeleEvander Kane13104
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxJake Muzzin43023
2Jared SpurgeonGustav Forsling30122
3Jake BeanJordan Spence20023
4Adam FoxJake Bean7014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinBrayden PointMatthew Tkachuk55005
2Jaden SchwartzSasha ChmelevskiEvander Kane45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleAdam Fox55014
2Jared SpurgeonJake Bean45014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Isac LundestromTanner Jeannot53140
2Calle JarnkrokBrandon Tanev47140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinGustav Forsling54140
2Adam FoxJared Spurgeon46140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tanner Jeannot50050Jake MuzzinGustav Forsling50140
2Isac Lundestrom50050Adam FoxJared Spurgeon50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukArtemi Panarin50014
2Brayden PointEvander Kane50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinAdam Fox50122
2Jared SpurgeonGustav Forsling50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinMark ScheifeleMatthew TkachukJared SpurgeonAdam Fox
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon TanevIsac LundestromTanner JeannotGustav ForslingAdam Fox
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jaden Schwartz, Calle Jarnkrok, Brandon TanevSasha Chmelevski, Jaden SchwartzJaden Schwartz
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Bean, Gustav Forsling, Jared SpurgeonGustav ForslingJake Bean, Jared Spurgeon
Penalty Shots
Artemi Panarin, Brandon Tanev, Jake Muzzin, Calle Jarnkrok, Mark Scheifele
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Sorokin, #2 : Adin Hill
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Artemi Panarin, Matthew Tkachuk, Brayden Point, Mark Scheifele, Evander Kane, Jaden Schwartz, Jaden Schwartz, , , ,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Adam Fox, Jared Spurgeon, Gustav Forsling, Jake Bean, Jordan Spence


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Storm624000002327-4312000001112-1312000001215-340.33323365900877121957836712235772111013430.77%8275.00%07515747.77%7115844.94%5211445.61%117671485510652
Total624000002327-4312000001112-1312000001215-340.33323365900877121957836712235772111013430.77%8275.00%07515747.77%7115844.94%5211445.61%117671485510652
_Since Last GM Reset624000002327-4312000001112-1312000001215-340.33323365900877121957836712235772111013430.77%8275.00%07515747.77%7115844.94%5211445.61%117671485510652
_Vs Conference624000002327-4312000001112-1312000001215-340.33323365900877121957836712235772111013430.77%8275.00%07515747.77%7115844.94%5211445.61%117671485510652

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L2233659219235772111000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400002327
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001112
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001215
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13430.77%8275.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
578367128771
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7515747.77%7115844.94%5211445.61%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
117671485510652


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-04-187Thrashers3Storm4ALXBoxScore
4 - 2023-04-2015Thrashers7Storm6AWXBoxScore
6 - 2023-04-2223Storm4Thrashers2BLBoxScore
8 - 2023-04-2431Storm4Thrashers6BWBoxScore
10 - 2023-04-2639Thrashers2Storm5ALBoxScore
12 - 2023-04-2847Storm4Thrashers3BLBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price2351289563330
Attendance4,6659,99812,87515,5962,375
Attendance PCT77.75%83.32%85.83%86.64%79.17%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 15170 - 84.28% 2,664,836$7,994,508$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 82,799,319$ 82,799,319$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 208,839,630$ 208,839,630$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -61,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Evander KaneAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Artemi PanarinAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Calle JarnkrokAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Jaden SchwartzAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Tanner JeannotAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Brandon TanevAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Klim KostinAGE:23PO:0OV:57
John-Jason Peterka (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Samuel Fagemo (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Brayden PointAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Mark ScheifeleAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Matthew TkachukAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Calle JarnkrokAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Isac LundestromAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Sasha ChmelevskiAGE:23PO:0OV:61
John-Jason Peterka (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Jan Jenik (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Jacob Peterson (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Marco Rossi (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:55
Riley Damiani (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
Graeme Clarke (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:52
Felix Robert (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:52
Evander KaneAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Matthew TkachukAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Calle JarnkrokAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Tanner JeannotAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Brandon TanevAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Kaapo KakkoAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Sasha ChmelevskiAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Klim KostinAGE:23PO:0OV:57
John-Jason Peterka (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Samuel Fagemo (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Graeme Clarke (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Adam FoxAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Alexander RomanovAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Jared SpurgeonAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Jake MuzzinAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Gustav ForslingAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Matt BenningAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Jake BeanAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Jordan Spence (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Rasmus SandinAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Simon BenoitAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Sami NikuAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Cam DineenAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Reilly WalshAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Jack RathboneAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Declan Chisholm (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Ilya Sorokin (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:79
Adin HillAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Filip GustavssonAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Akira Schmid (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aku KoskenvuoThrashers13119
Calle ClangThrashers1298
Cole JordanThrashers13124
Corson CeulemansThrashers1319
Dennis HildebyThrashers141222022 NHL Overall(122) G SWE 6' 5 209 SWEDEN-JR. Farjestad Jr.
Elliot DesnoyersThrashers12117
Isaac HowardThrashers14232022 NHL Overall(31) L USA 5' 10 180 NTDP USA U-18
Kasper SimontaivalThrashers1255
Michael BenningThrashers1273
Michael FisherThrashers14712022 NHL Overall(76) D USA 6' 2 198 HIGH-MA ST. MARK'S SCHOOL
Olof LindbomThrashers1073
Scott MorrowThrashers1342
Shane PintoThrashers1138
Thimo NicklThrashers12112
Tristen RobinsThrashers1245
Ty YoungThrashers14952022 NHL Overall(144) G CAN 6' 2 181 WHL PRINCE GEORGE
Tyler TullioThrashers1297
Veeti MiettinenThrashers1288
Vinzenz RohrerThrashers14642022 NHL Overall(75) C AUT 5' 10 167 OHL OTTAWA

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
15
16
17
18
19




STHS News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Thrashers Trade History

[2023-04-28 9:47:33 PM] - Thrashers was eliminated at round 1 of year 14.
[2023-03-04 11:57:15 PM] - Artemi Panarin has been selected as assistant for Thrashers.
[2023-03-04 11:57:15 PM] - Mark Scheifele is no longer as assistant for Thrashers.
[2023-03-04 11:57:15 PM] - Mark Scheifele has been selected as assistant for Thrashers.
[2023-03-04 11:57:15 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Thrashers.
[2023-03-02 11:09:35 PM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to Primetime : J.T. Miller (73), Cam Fowler (76).
[2023-03-02 11:09:35 PM] - TRADE : From Primetime to Thrashers : Scott Morrow (P), Y:15-RND:1-PRT, Y:16-RND:3-PRT, Y:16-RND:4-PRT.
[2023-03-02 11:02:47 PM] - Jaden Schwartz signed with Thrashers for $4,152,260 for 1 year(s).
[2023-03-02 11:02:47 PM] - Jaden Schwartz was added to Thrashers.
[2023-02-27 12:27:30 AM] - Simon Benoit signed with Thrashers for $1,300,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-02-27 12:27:30 AM] - Simon Benoit was added to Thrashers.
[2023-02-27 12:27:11 AM] - Jake Bean signed with Thrashers for $2,405,995 for 1 year(s).
[2023-02-27 12:27:11 AM] - Jake Bean was added to Thrashers.
[2022-10-27 10:42:09 PM] - Cam Fowler has been selected as assistant for Thrashers.
[2022-10-27 10:42:09 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Thrashers.
[2022-10-27 10:42:09 PM] - Jared Spurgeon has been selected as captain for Thrashers.
[2022-10-27 10:42:09 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Thrashers.
[2022-10-24 10:50:57 PM] - Andre Lee was released.
[2022-10-24 10:50:57 PM] - Thrashers paid $0 to release Andre Lee.
[2022-10-23 12:27:18 AM] - Felix Robert signed with Thrashers for $770,109 for 1 year(s).
[2022-10-23 12:27:18 AM] - Felix Robert was added to Thrashers.
[2022-10-23 12:26:53 AM] - Declan Chisholm signed with Thrashers for $770,109 for 1 year(s).
[2022-10-23 12:26:53 AM] - Declan Chisholm was added to Thrashers.
[2022-10-23 12:26:30 AM] - Andre Lee signed with Thrashers for $760,109 for 1 year(s).
[2022-10-23 12:26:30 AM] - Andre Lee was added to Thrashers.
[2022-10-20 11:32:10 PM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to Honey Badgers : Blake Coleman (65).
[2022-10-20 11:32:10 PM] - TRADE : From Honey Badgers to Thrashers : Jared Spurgeon (72).
[2022-10-09 12:18:43 AM] - TRADE : From Condors to Thrashers : Matthew Tkachuk (68).
[2022-10-09 12:18:32 AM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to Advocates : Max Gildon (54), Y:15-RND:2-THR.
[2022-10-09 12:18:32 AM] - TRADE : From Advocates to Thrashers : Matt Benning (69).
[2022-10-09 12:17:26 AM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to Condors : Troy Terry (63), Y:15-RND:1-THR.
[2022-10-02 12:31:50 AM] - Jacob Peterson was added to Thrashers.
[2022-10-02 12:31:50 AM] - Isac Lundestrom was added to Thrashers.
[2022-10-02 12:31:50 AM] - Cam Fowler was added to Thrashers.
[2022-10-02 12:31:50 AM] - Akira Schmid was added to Thrashers.
[2022-10-02 12:31:50 AM] - Adin Hill was added to Thrashers.
[2022-09-25 1:31:57 AM] - Jordan Spence was added to Thrashers.
[2022-09-25 1:31:57 AM] - John-Jason Peterka was added to Thrashers.
[2022-09-25 1:31:57 AM] - Marco Rossi was added to Thrashers.
[2022-09-25 1:31:57 AM] - Klim Kostin was added to Thrashers.
[2022-09-25 1:19:11 AM] - Semyon Varlamov was released.
[2022-09-25 1:19:11 AM] - Oliver Ekman-Larsson was released.
[2022-09-25 1:19:11 AM] - Phil Kessel was released.
[2022-09-25 1:19:11 AM] - Carl Hagelin was released.
[2022-09-25 1:19:11 AM] - Noel Acciari was released.
[2022-09-25 1:19:11 AM] - Alex Goligoski was released.
[2022-09-25 12:39:33 AM] - Matt Niskanen has been deleted from Thrashers.
[2022-09-25 12:39:29 AM] - Joakim Ryan has been deleted from Thrashers.
[2022-09-25 12:39:22 AM] - Christian Djoos has been deleted from Thrashers.
[2022-09-25 12:39:17 AM] - Josh Brook has been deleted from Thrashers.
[2022-09-11 12:02:21 AM] - Dennis Hildeby has been added to Thrashers.
[2022-09-11 12:02:21 AM] - Ty Young has been added to Thrashers.
[2022-09-11 12:02:21 AM] - Michael Fisher has been added to Thrashers.
[2022-09-11 12:02:21 AM] - Vinzenz Rohrer has been added to Thrashers.
[2022-09-11 12:02:21 AM] - Isaac Howard has been added to Thrashers.
[2022-09-06 12:23:31 AM] - TRADE : From Bombers to Thrashers : Y:14-RND:3-BOM.
[2022-09-06 12:23:31 AM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to Bombers : Y:14-RND:4-AVI, Y:15-RND:5-THR.
[2022-09-06 12:18:33 AM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to Honey Badgers : Sergei Bobrovsky (68).
[2022-09-06 12:18:33 AM] - TRADE : From Honey Badgers to Thrashers : Y:14-RND:4-AVI.
[2022-06-13 10:46:31 PM] - Thrashers was eliminated at round 4 of year 13.
[2022-03-22 11:42:27 PM] - Cam Dineen signed with Thrashers for $750,009 for 1 year(s).
[2022-03-22 11:42:27 PM] - Cam Dineen was added to Thrashers.
[2022-03-11 11:15:33 PM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to Advocates : Mason Appleton (62), Oskar Steen (53).
[2022-03-11 11:15:33 PM] - TRADE : From Advocates to Thrashers : Brandon Tanev (65).
[2022-02-09 10:38:07 PM] - Albin Grewe has been deleted from Thrashers.
[2022-02-09 10:38:02 PM] - Igor Shvyrev has been deleted from Thrashers.
[2022-02-09 10:37:58 PM] - Semyon Der-Arguchintsev has been deleted from Thrashers.
[2022-02-06 11:58:34 PM] - Oskar Steen signed with Thrashers for $750,009 for 1 year(s).
[2022-02-06 11:58:34 PM] - Oskar Steen was added to Thrashers.
[2022-01-22 12:13:25 AM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to Leopards : Ryan Pulock (71), Y:14-RND:5-JMX.
[2022-01-22 12:13:25 AM] - TRADE : From Leopards to Thrashers : Jake Muzzin (72), Y:14-RND:3-THR.
[2021-12-30 11:03:41 PM] - Mark Scheifele has been selected as assistant for Thrashers.
[2021-12-30 11:03:41 PM] - Alex Goligoski is no longer as assistant for Thrashers.
[2021-12-30 11:03:41 PM] - Phil Kessel has been selected as assistant for Thrashers.
[2021-12-30 11:03:41 PM] - Mark Scheifele is no longer as assistant for Thrashers.
[2021-12-30 11:03:41 PM] - Alex Goligoski has been selected as captain for Thrashers.
[2021-12-30 11:03:41 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Thrashers.
[2021-12-23 1:21:22 AM] - TRADE : From Philly to Thrashers : Noel Acciari (64).
[2021-12-23 1:21:22 AM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to Philly : Chris Tierney (65), Cooper Marody (55), Raphael Lavoie (54).
[2021-12-23 1:20:27 AM] - TRADE : From JMXpress to Thrashers : Calle Jarnkrok (65), Y:14-RND:5-JMX, Y:16-RND:5-JMX.
[2021-12-23 1:20:27 AM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to JMXpress : Reilly Smith (65), Rudolfs Balcers (59).
[2021-12-23 1:19:25 AM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to Philly : Robby Fabbri (63), Ryan Suter (73).
[2021-12-23 1:19:25 AM] - TRADE : From Philly to Thrashers : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (71), Phil Kessel (64).
[2021-10-08 10:31:38 PM] - Alex Goligoski has been selected as assistant for Thrashers.
[2021-10-08 10:31:38 PM] - Mark Scheifele is no longer as assistant for Thrashers.
[2021-10-08 10:31:38 PM] - Mark Scheifele has been selected as assistant for Thrashers.
[2021-10-08 10:31:38 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Thrashers.
[2021-10-08 10:31:38 PM] - Ryan Suter has been selected as captain for Thrashers.
[2021-10-08 10:31:38 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Thrashers.
[2021-09-13 11:23:48 PM] - Ryan Suter was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-13 11:23:48 PM] - Riley Damiani was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-13 11:23:48 PM] - Jack Rathbone was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-13 11:23:48 PM] - Alex Goligoski was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-06 1:42:38 PM] - Zdeno Chara was released.
[2021-09-06 1:42:38 PM] - Derek Stepan was released.
[2021-09-06 1:42:38 PM] - Alex Killorn was released.
[2021-09-06 1:42:38 PM] - Hampus Lindholm was released.
[2021-09-06 1:42:38 PM] - Alex Goligoski was released.
[2021-09-06 1:42:38 PM] - Cody Ceci was released.
[2021-09-06 1:39:26 PM] - Ilya Sorokin was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-06 1:39:26 PM] - Graeme Clarke was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-06 1:39:26 PM] - Alexander Romanov was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-06 1:39:26 PM] - Jan Jenik was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-06 1:39:25 PM] - Samuel Fagemo was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-06 1:39:25 PM] - Reilly Walsh was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-06 1:39:25 PM] - Max Gildon was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-06 1:39:25 PM] - Shane Pinto was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-06 1:39:25 PM] - Raphael Lavoie was added to Thrashers.
[2021-09-06 1:28:23 PM] - TRADE : From Gunners to Thrashers : Alex Goligoski (75).
[2021-09-06 1:28:23 PM] - TRADE : From Thrashers to Gunners : Ilya Mikheyev (64), Mason Shaw (51).
[2021-09-06 1:27:01 PM] - David Rittich was released.
[2021-09-06 1:27:01 PM] - Thrashers paid $2,082,500 to release David Rittich. Thrashers Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $2,082,500.



[2023-05-27 1:27:25 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-25 12:27:31 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-23 11:25:39 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-22 11:47:07 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-21 11:32:03 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-20 11:18:11 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-19 11:42:26 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-19 12:00:35 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-18 12:22:50 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-16 10:49:00 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-15 10:46:55 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-14 11:43:52 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-13 11:36:31 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-12 11:05:29 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-12 12:23:36 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-11 12:24:03 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-09 11:45:02 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-08 11:59:06 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-07 10:37:12 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-07 12:08:30 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Thrashers!
[2023-05-07 12:08:25 AM] Alexander Romanov from Thrashers is back from Left Forearm Injury.
[2023-04-28 9:47:33 PM] Matt Benning from Thrashers is back from Strained Left Knee Injury.
[2023-04-28 9:47:26 PM] Successfully loaded Thrashers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-04-28 9:47:26 PM] Sami Niku of Thrashers was sent down to farm.
[2023-04-28 9:47:26 PM] Jake Bean of Thrashers was sent to pro.
[2023-04-26 10:55:42 PM] Game 39 - Matt Benning from Thrashers is injured (Strained Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2023-04-26 10:55:37 PM] Successfully loaded Thrashers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-04-25 11:25:06 PM] Matthew Tkachuk from Thrashers is back from Exhaustion.
[2023-04-25 11:25:01 PM] Successfully loaded Thrashers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-04-24 10:51:14 PM] Matthew Tkachuk from Thrashers is injured from Exhaustion.
[2023-04-24 10:51:04 PM] Successfully loaded Thrashers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-04-23 10:47:14 PM] Successfully loaded Thrashers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-04-23 10:47:14 PM] Jordan Spence of Thrashers was sent to pro.
[2023-04-22 11:09:28 PM] Game 23 - Alexander Romanov from Thrashers is injured (Left Forearm) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2023-04-17 11:33:50 PM] Successfully loaded Thrashers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-04-17 11:33:50 PM] Adin Hill of Thrashers was sent to pro.
[2023-04-17 11:33:50 PM] Akira Schmid of Thrashers was sent to farm.
[2023-04-17 11:33:50 PM] Kaapo Kakko of Thrashers was sent to pro.
[2023-04-17 11:33:50 PM] Matt Benning of Thrashers was sent to pro.
[2023-04-17 11:33:50 PM] Jordan Spence of Thrashers was sent down to farm.
[2023-04-17 11:33:50 PM] Jan Jenik of Thrashers was sent down to farm.
[2023-04-09 12:01:32 AM] Mark Scheifele from Thrashers is back from Exhaustion.
[2023-04-09 12:01:32 AM] Artemi Panarin from Thrashers is back from Exhaustion.
[2023-04-09 12:01:32 AM] Matthew Tkachuk from Thrashers is back from Exhaustion.
[2023-04-08 2:54:53 AM] Jake Muzzin from Thrashers is back from Lower Body Injury.
[2023-04-08 2:54:52 AM] Mark Scheifele from Thrashers is injured from Exhaustion.
[2023-04-08 2:54:52 AM] Artemi Panarin from Thrashers is injured from Exhaustion.
[2023-04-08 2:54:52 AM] Matthew Tkachuk from Thrashers is injured from Exhaustion.
[2023-04-05 11:51:53 PM] Filip Gustavsson from Thrashers is back from Back Injury.
[2023-04-05 11:51:52 PM] Game 963 - Filip Gustavsson from Thrashers is injured (Back) and is out for 3 days.



No Injury or Suspension.


Thrashers Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Brayden Point824239819731019330413.82%29135916.583472000001454.7921.1903
2Artemi Panarin79374077227535431711.67%31140317.7765113000016246.2501.1026
3Mark Scheifele82372764-420758227813.31%22141117.22571231000010255.0700.9103
4Evander Kane732331542511645019112.04%22123916.974481300022038.0300.8700
5Matthew Tkachuk8125295430461495223110.82%24146118.042681300016132.7310.7401

Thrashers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ilya Sorokin77452390.9062.90466422225240511381220.70427
2Adin Hill21100.8774.501202097335000.00%0
3Akira Schmid21100.7789.47380062711000.00%0
4Filip Gustavsson31000.8774.2614100108144000.00%0

Thrashers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
148241250453430025644411912023231521302241221302211148126221053004657652281113991129848341071104957258899454115901722916.86%1281885.94%41012191052.98%896170552.55%692126354.79%1864115816966911406700
Total Regular Season8241250453430025644411912023231521302241221302211148126221053004657652281113991129848341071104957258899454115901722916.86%1281885.94%41012191052.98%896170552.55%692126354.79%1864115816966911406700
Playoff
14624000002327-4312000001112-1312000001215-3423365900877121957836712235772111013430.77%8275.00%07515747.77%7115844.94%5211445.61%117671485510652
Total Playoff624000002327-4312000001112-1312000001215-3423365900877121957836712235772111013430.77%8275.00%07515747.77%7115844.94%5211445.61%117671485510652

Thrashers Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Brayden Point65813-25673116.13%111218.73134100001148.3402.3100
2Artemi Panarin6257-1034248.33%412220.39033000000066.6701.1400
3Isac Lundestrom6246104121315.38%28714.61000000000040.0001.3700
4Matthew Tkachuk5314101031618.75%310320.65202500000066.6700.7700
5Evander Kane6224-321051711.76%011319.00000000000016.6700.7000

Thrashers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ilya Sorokin62310.8854.373712027235107000.00%0