´╗┐
Login

Storm
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 13 | GA: 19 | PP%: 4.76% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Storm GM | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Storm
2-4-0, 4pts
1
FINAL
2 Thrashers
5-6-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL1
2-1-0Home Record4-2-0
0-3-0Away Record1-4-0
2-2-2Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.17Goals Per Game2.55
3.17Goals Against Per Game2.36
4.76%Power Play Percentage17.24%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage91.67%
Thrashers
5-6-0, 10pts
7
FINAL
2 Storm
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
4-2-0Home Record2-1-0
1-4-0Away Record0-3-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games2-2-2
2.55Goals Per Game2.17
2.36Goals Against Per Game3.17
17.24%Power Play Percentage4.76%
91.67%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Sam ReinhartGoals
Sam Reinhart
3
Joel Eriksson EkAssists
Joel Eriksson Ek
4
Sam ReinhartPoints
Sam Reinhart
5
Radko GudasPlus/Minus
Radko Gudas
2
Tristan JarryWins
Tristan Jarry
2
Tristan JarrySave Percentage
Tristan Jarry
0.922

Team Stats
Goals For
13
2.17 GFG
Shots For
242
40.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
4.8%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.1%
Goals Against
19
3.17 GAA
Shots Against
245
40.83 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.7%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.3%
Team Info

General ManagerStorm GM
DivisionNorris Division
ConferenceCampbell Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Name
Capacity18,000
Attendance18,000
Season Tickets0


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team13
Contract Limit36 / 99
Prospects31


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap83,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue6,883,800$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account301,198,923$
Projected Bank Account301,198,923$


Team History

This Season2-4
History109-45-12 (0.657%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)7-10
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sam ReinhartX100.006942948671839796715454746972730867302726,589,000$
2Joel Eriksson EkX100.008045838477819590875451837568700867302636,677,000$
3Brock NelsonXX100.006743908279799482825456694979830867103116,553,505$
4Alex TuchXX100.006944918283817989415657765968720787102713,300,000$
5Chandler StephensonXX100.007343898874809778985649783569730867102911,585,000$
6Tyler ToffoliXX100.006942898571749582545455673976810817003125,000,000$
7Scott LaughtonXX100.008545818071789074845249802570700866902911,677,500$
8Mark StoneX100.006943928376816083255454784772750866903125,500,000$
9Nikolaj EhlersXX100.007154919364707083445650622570720866702735,504,888$
10Gabriel VilardiXX100.006942907770728181465153645760610806602333,300,000$
11Jake EvansX100.006564847671688060895145872562630856502721,512,500$
12Yegor SharangovichXXX100.006141928173689358385048777563630866502511,500,000$
13Noah HanifinX100.007354878881869872255346886372730857702637,146,260$
14Radko GudasX100.009971707575729261255045862575770697403312,411,000$
15Owen Power (R)X100.006142907882897774255346757555550857002021,850,000$
16Nikolai KnyzhovX100.007343816773694356254646822553530706502531,250,000$
17Conor TimminsX100.007343907770674668255446642555560946402431,100,000$
18Nick Perbix (R)X100.007644897077676160255046682552520816402511,012,500$
Scratches
1Aaron EkbladX100.007645739081898389255249872573740787802728,800,000$
2Rasmus RistolainenX100.008746878683788765255045887575750857602826,800,000$
3Shea TheodoreX100.006141898873848482255648737268720817302723,968,800$
Farm Team
1Jesse Ylonen (R)XX100.006341996669658868445148657547470815802311,325,000$
2Taro HiroseX100.00705994695984906450444464555050099570271944,995$
3William Dufour (R)X100.007573786573798462504141645944440995602141,750,000$
4Tye Kartye (R)X100.007372766672808464504141646244440995602231,873,000$
5Grigori Denisenko (R)XX100.007643927864556958254945612546460815502311,775,000$
6Arshdeep Bains (R)X100.007468876568798460504141635444440995502141,501,000$
7Dylan Holloway (R)XX100.008157846174556464404846602549490995402121,441,667$
8Tyson Foerster (R)XX100.00737276637263646379414164594545089540213863,333$
9Bobby Brink (R)X100.006758887358514963504141605944440955202121,137,500$
10Leon Gawanke (R)X100.00716879676878836125414162554444092590242859,100$
11Ronan Seeley (R)X100.007465956465717751254040613944440995702131,250,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073478782757781754753497647676908370
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tristan Jarry100.00758279767571797175757563640867402826,105,750$
2Lukas Dostal (R)100.0067615975785373646466754646086650231910,833$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Jordan Binnington100.00687977656666666662688564670966502933,699,000$
2Arturs Silovs (R)100.0056435483595657606062304444099570222796,111$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007172697677627668707175555508670
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sam ReinhartStormRW6325000552451712.50%011719.59000620000001133.33%3192000.8500000100
2Joel Eriksson EkStormC6145-24021142810183.57%513422.370114190002170055.77%104121000.7400000001
3Tyler ToffoliStormLW/RW6235-1206622489.09%111519.26011319000001016.67%6120000.8700000010
4Alex TuchStormLW/RW6314-1207621101014.29%311118.51000320000000020.00%5162000.7200000001
5Conor TimminsStormD6033-640580000%612220.410000200000000%021000.4900000000
6Brock NelsonStormC/LW6112000862910113.45%411619.37000220000000051.11%90102100.3400000000
7Noah HanifinStormD602200071614670%1417429.06000319000220000%0113000.2300000000
8Chandler StephensonStormC/LW602202010117480%111318.99000000002170060.00%50102000.3500000000
9Mark StoneStormRW6112-120510218164.76%811819.81101219000070036.36%11162000.3400000000
10Nikolaj EhlersStormLW/RW6011-200100148100%09916.6600000000000044.44%9262000.2000000000
11Scott LaughtonStormC/LW610102069101510.00%411018.42000000000180044.44%922000.1800000000
12Radko GudasStormD6011280311512460%417328.92000019000114000%0216000.1200000000
13Owen PowerStormD6011120265750%1117128.65000119000219000%018000.1200000000
14Gabriel VilardiStormC/RW6101-2205414817.14%010016.690000000000000%2124000.2000000000
15Nick PerbixStormD60110001287210%613923.2000031700007000%014000.1400000010
16Jake EvansStormC6000-26061393120%811519.31000000001140059.74%770500000000000
17Nikolai KnyzhovStormD6000-5607113230%1413222.0000000000016000%00700000000000
18Yegor SharangovichStormC/LW/RW6000-100342410%08714.6400000000000040.00%51400000000000
Team Total or Average108132336-20420156152242961395.37%89225520.8812327197000101532153.10%37114377100.3200000122
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tristan JarryStorm62220.9222.484590019245153000060011
Team Total or Average62220.9222.48459001924515300060011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aaron EkbladStormD271996-02-07No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$0$No8,800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alex TuchStormLW/RW271996-05-09No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-02-24NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Brock NelsonStormC/LW311991-10-14No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,553,505$6,553,505$6,553,505$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Chandler StephensonStormC/LW291994-04-21No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,585,000$1,585,000$1,585,000$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Conor TimminsStormD241998-09-18No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$0$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Gabriel VilardiStormC/RW231999-08-16No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$0$No3,300,000$3,300,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jake EvansStormC271996-06-02No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,512,500$1,512,500$1,512,500$0$No1,512,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joel Eriksson EkStormC261997-01-29No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm6,677,000$6,677,000$6,677,000$0$No6,677,000$6,677,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Lukas DostalStormG232000-06-22Yes191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm910,833$910,833$910,833$0$No------------------Link
Mark StoneStormRW311992-05-13No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick PerbixStormD251998-06-15Yes200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,012,500$1,012,500$1,012,500$0$No------------------Link
Nikolai KnyzhovStormD251998-03-20No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$0$No1,250,000$1,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Nikolaj EhlersStormLW/RW271996-02-14No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm5,504,888$5,504,888$5,504,888$0$No5,504,888$5,504,888$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Noah HanifinStormD261997-01-25No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm7,146,260$7,146,260$7,146,260$0$No7,146,260$7,146,260$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Owen PowerStormD202002-11-22Yes214 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,850,000$0$No1,850,000$--------No--------
Radko GudasStormD331990-06-05No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-02-23NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,411,000$2,411,000$2,411,000$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus RistolainenStormD281994-10-27No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm6,800,000$6,800,000$6,800,000$0$No6,800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam ReinhartStormRW271995-11-06No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm6,589,000$6,589,000$6,589,000$0$No6,589,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonStormC/LW291994-05-30No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,677,500$1,677,500$1,677,500$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Shea TheodoreStormD271995-08-03No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,968,800$3,968,800$3,968,800$0$No3,968,800$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tristan JarryStormG281995-04-25No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm6,105,750$6,105,750$6,105,750$0$No6,105,750$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tyler ToffoliStormLW/RW311992-04-24No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-02-10NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yegor SharangovichStormC/LW/RW251998-06-06No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$0$No------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.91200 Lbs6 ft21.913,915,415$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
90,054,536$71,104,198$24,978,148$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott LaughtonBrock NelsonMark Stone25113
2Yegor SharangovichJoel Eriksson EkAlex Tuch25113
3Tyler ToffoliChandler StephensonSam Reinhart25113
4Nikolaj EhlersJake EvansGabriel Vilardi25113
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinNick Perbix36122
2Owen PowerRadko Gudas34122
3Conor TimminsNikolai Knyzhov30122
4Radko GudasNikolai Knyzhov0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex TuchBrock NelsonSam Reinhart50104
2Tyler ToffoliJoel Eriksson EkMark Stone50104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Owen PowerNick Perbix50113
2Noah HanifinRadko Gudas50113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson EkScott Laughton50050
2Jake EvansChandler Stephenson50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolai KnyzhovRadko Gudas50050
2Owen PowerNoah Hanifin50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson Ek50140Nikolai KnyzhovRadko Gudas50140
2Chandler Stephenson50140Owen PowerNoah Hanifin50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock NelsonAlex Tuch50113
2Joel Eriksson EkMark Stone50113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah HanifinNick Perbix50113
2Owen PowerRadko Gudas50113
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler ToffoliBrock NelsonAlex TuchOwen PowerNoah Hanifin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chandler StephensonJoel Eriksson EkMark StoneNikolai KnyzhovRadko Gudas
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brock Nelson, Alex Tuch, Tyler ToffoliGabriel Vilardi, Nikolaj EhlersMark Stone
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Perbix, Noah Hanifin, Conor TimminsConor TimminsNick Perbix, Conor Timmins
Penalty Shots
Joel Eriksson Ek, Yegor Sharangovich, Noah Hanifin, Owen Power, Sam Reinhart
Goalie
#1 : Tristan Jarry, #2 : Lukas Dostal
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brock Nelson, Sam Reinhart, Joel Eriksson Ek, Alex Tuch, Tyler Toffoli, Chandler Stephenson, Chandler Stephenson, Mark Stone, Scott Laughton, Gabriel Vilardi, Nikolaj Ehlers
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Noah Hanifin, Owen Power, Radko Gudas, Nikolai Knyzhov, Nick Perbix


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Thrashers624000001319-632100000911-23030000048-440.3331323360062502427762594424589421562114.76%21385.71%08115950.94%7213453.73%447657.89%1791211695711055
Total624000001319-632100000911-23030000048-440.3331323360062502427762594424589421562114.76%21385.71%08115950.94%7213453.73%447657.89%1791211695711055
_Since Last GM Reset624000001319-632100000911-23030000048-440.3331323360062502427762594424589421562114.76%21385.71%08115950.94%7213453.73%447657.89%1791211695711055
_Vs Conference624000001319-632100000911-23030000048-440.3331323360062502427762594424589421562114.76%21385.71%08115950.94%7213453.73%447657.89%1791211695711055

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L1132336242245894215600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001319
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000911
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
303000048
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
220200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2114.76%21385.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
776259446250
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8115950.94%7213453.73%447657.89%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1791211695711055


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2024-04-036Storm1Thrashers2LXBoxScore
4 - 2024-04-0514Storm2Thrashers4LBoxScore
6 - 2024-04-0722Thrashers2Storm3WBoxScore
8 - 2024-04-0930Thrashers2Storm4WBoxScore
10 - 2024-04-1138Storm1Thrashers2LXBoxScore
12 - 2024-04-1346Thrashers7Storm2LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price155956550225
Attendance6,00012,00015,00018,0003,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 18000 - 100.00% 2,294,600$6,883,800$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 90,054,536$ 90,054,536$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 301,198,923$ 301,198,923$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 83,500,000$ 83,500,000$ -61,700,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brock NelsonAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Alex TuchAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Chandler StephensonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Tyler ToffoliAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Scott LaughtonAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Yegor SharangovichAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Jesse Ylonen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Taro HiroseAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Tye Kartye (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Grigori Denisenko (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Arshdeep Bains (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55
Dylan Holloway (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Brock NelsonAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Chandler StephensonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Scott LaughtonAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Gabriel VilardiAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Jake EvansAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Yegor SharangovichAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Dylan Holloway (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Tyson Foerster (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Sam ReinhartAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Alex TuchAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Tyler ToffoliAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Mark StoneAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Gabriel VilardiAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Yegor SharangovichAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Jesse Ylonen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
William Dufour (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Grigori Denisenko (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Tyson Foerster (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Bobby Brink (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Aaron EkbladAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Noah HanifinAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Radko GudasAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Shea TheodoreAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Owen Power (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:70
Nikolai KnyzhovAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Conor TimminsAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Nick Perbix (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:64
Leon Gawanke (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Ronan Seeley (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Tristan JarryAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Lukas Dostal (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:65
Jordan BinningtonAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Arturs Silovs (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Andrew StrathmannStorm15832023 NHL Overall (98) D USA 5' 11Link
Anton RodinStorm00
Arseni KoromyslovStorm141192022 NHL Overall(120) D RUS 6' 3 180 RUSSIA-JR. SKA St. Petersburg 2Link
Artur KayumovStorm851
Axel HolmstromStorm00Link
Brennan OthmannStorm1317
Cameron WhynotStorm1389
Carey PriceStorm00Link
Connor HobbsStorm00Link
Cruz LuciusStorm14972022 NHL Overall(124) R USA 6' 1 184 NTDP USA U-18Link
Daniil MisyulStorm1195
Danil ZhilkinStorm14602022 NHL Overall(77) C RUS 6' 1 196 OHL GUELPHLink
Emil JarventieStorm151242023 NHL Overall (217) L FIN 5' 10Link
Henry ThrunStorm11101
Hugo GabrielsonStorm13116
Jiri SekacStorm00
Joachim BlichfeldStorm00Link
Julius NattinenStorm00
Justin RobidasStorm13106
Lenni HameenahoStorm15612023 NHL Overall (58) R FIN 6' 1Link
Luca PinelliStorm15942023 NHL Overall (114) C CAN 5' 9Link
Matthew SeminoffStorm141162022 NHL Overall(179) R USA 5' 11 180 WHL KamloopsLink
Maxim StrbakStorm15702023 NHL Overall (45) D SVK 6' 1Link
Noah Dower NilssonStorm15792023 NHL Overall (73) L SWE 6' 0Link
Pascal LabergeStorm00Link
Sean FarrellStorm12100
Stephane Da CostaStorm00
Tim BozonStorm00
Tristan BrozStorm1358
Tristan LuneauStorm14492022 NHL Overall(53) D CAN 6' 2 189 QMJHL GATINEAULink
Vitaly AbramovStorm00Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
16
17
18
19
20
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Storm Trade History

[2024-04-14 11:49:34 PM] - Storm was eliminated at round 1 of year 15.
[2024-02-24 11:24:07 PM] - TRADE : From Torpedos to Storm : Alex Tuch (71).
[2024-02-24 11:24:07 PM] - TRADE : From Storm to Torpedos : Ilya Mikheyev (62), Hendrix Lapierre (54), Arvid Soderblom (59), Y:16-RND:4-RCH.
[2024-02-23 12:52:17 AM] - TRADE : From Hellpeak Demons to Storm : Radko Gudas (74).
[2024-02-23 12:52:17 AM] - TRADE : From Storm to Hellpeak Demons : Y:16-RND:3-ADV.
[2024-02-10 11:31:19 PM] - TRADE : From Torpedos to Storm : Tyler Toffoli (69).
[2024-02-10 11:31:19 PM] - TRADE : From Storm to Torpedos : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (71), Brendan Brisson (53).
[2023-11-29 11:15:41 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (54) in 1 Game for Storm!
[2023-10-24 10:13:19 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (27) in 1 Game for Storm!
[2023-09-30 11:03:54 PM] - TRADE : From Leopards to Storm : Mark Stone (67), Y:16-RND:1-STO.
[2023-09-30 11:03:54 PM] - TRADE : From Storm to Leopards : Y:16-RND:1-AVI.
[2023-09-30 10:59:37 PM] - Ronan Seeley was added to Storm.
[2023-09-30 10:59:37 PM] - Noah Hanifin was added to Storm.
[2023-09-24 3:37:09 PM] - TRADE : From Storm to Roaches : Brett Pesce (73).
[2023-09-23 11:45:17 PM] - William Dufour was added to Storm.
[2023-09-23 11:45:16 PM] - Tye Kartye was added to Storm.
[2023-09-23 11:45:16 PM] - Joel Eriksson Ek was added to Storm.
[2023-09-23 11:45:16 PM] - Arshdeep Bains was added to Storm.
[2023-09-23 11:34:37 PM] - TRADE : From Storm to Advocates : Teuvo Teravainen (66).
[2023-09-23 11:34:37 PM] - TRADE : From Advocates to Storm : Brendan Brisson (53), Y:16-RND:3-ADV.
[2023-09-23 11:33:00 PM] - TRADE : From Roaches to Storm : Y:16-RND:3-RCH, Y:16-RND:4-RCH.
[2023-09-17 2:16:44 PM] - Nathan Schnarr was released.
[2023-09-17 2:16:44 PM] - Lucas Carlsson was released.
[2023-09-17 2:16:44 PM] - Dysin Mayo was released.
[2023-09-17 2:16:44 PM] - Mitchell Stephens was released.
[2023-09-17 2:16:44 PM] - Connor Mackey was released.
[2023-09-17 2:16:44 PM] - Tomas Hertl was released.
[2023-09-17 2:16:44 PM] - Connor Murphy was released.
[2023-09-17 2:13:45 PM] - Nikolai Knyzhov was added to Storm.
[2023-09-17 2:13:45 PM] - Conor Timmins was added to Storm.
[2023-09-17 2:13:45 PM] - Tyson Foerster was added to Storm.
[2023-09-17 2:13:45 PM] - Hendrix Lapierre was added to Storm.
[2023-09-17 2:13:45 PM] - Owen Power was added to Storm.
[2023-09-14 11:45:24 PM] - Luke Martin has been deleted from Storm.
[2023-09-14 11:45:19 PM] - Ethan Keppen has been deleted from Storm.
[2023-09-06 12:42:08 AM] - TRADE : From Aviators to Storm : Jordan Binnington (68), Dylan Holloway (54), Brennan Othmann (P), Y:16-RND:1-AVI.
[2023-09-06 12:42:08 AM] - TRADE : From Storm to Aviators : Thatcher Demko (69).
[2023-09-06 12:40:56 AM] - TRADE : From Aviators to Storm : Y:15-RND:3-GUN, Y:15-RND:4-WOR.
[2023-09-06 12:40:56 AM] - TRADE : From Storm to Aviators : Logan Couture (71).
[2023-09-05 12:20:56 AM] - Emil Jarventie has been added to Storm.
[2023-09-05 12:20:56 AM] - Luca Pinelli has been added to Storm.
[2023-09-05 12:20:56 AM] - Andrew Strathmann has been added to Storm.
[2023-09-05 12:20:56 AM] - Noah Dower Nilsson has been added to Storm.
[2023-09-05 12:20:56 AM] - Maxim Strbak has been added to Storm.
[2023-09-05 12:20:56 AM] - Lenni Hameenaho has been added to Storm.
[2023-05-12 11:05:23 PM] - Storm was eliminated at round 2 of year 14.
[2023-03-04 11:56:10 PM] - Zach Budish has been deleted from Storm.
[2023-03-04 11:56:07 PM] - Tomas Vincour has been deleted from Storm.
[2023-03-04 11:56:02 PM] - Michael Latta has been deleted from Storm.
[2023-03-04 11:55:58 PM] - Maxim Goncharov has been deleted from Storm.
[2023-03-04 11:55:51 PM] - Evan Cowley has been deleted from Storm.
[2023-03-04 11:55:46 PM] - David Honzik has been deleted from Storm.
[2023-03-03 11:38:52 PM] - TRADE : From Leopards to Storm : Noah Hanifin (72), Y:15-RND:4-BSB.
[2023-03-03 11:38:52 PM] - TRADE : From Storm to Leopards : Y:15-RND:5-STO, Y:16-RND:1-STO.
[2023-02-28 11:02:07 PM] - TRADE : From Storm to Worgs : Pavel Zacha (66), Jeremie Poirier (P).
[2023-02-28 11:02:07 PM] - TRADE : From Worgs to Storm : Ilya Mikheyev (65).
[2023-01-08 11:54:56 PM] - Riley Stillman was released.
[2023-01-08 11:54:56 PM] - Simon Benoit was released.
[2023-01-08 11:54:56 PM] - Dennis Cholowski was released.
[2022-12-04 11:12:55 PM] - Nick Perbix signed with Storm for $1,012,500 for 2 year(s).
[2022-12-04 11:12:55 PM] - Nick Perbix was added to Storm.
[2022-10-02 12:31:50 AM] - Jake Evans was added to Storm.
[2022-10-02 12:31:50 AM] - Arvid Soderblom was added to Storm.
[2022-09-25 1:31:57 AM] - Bobby Brink was added to Storm.
[2022-09-25 1:19:11 AM] - Johnathan Kovacevic was released.
[2022-09-25 1:19:11 AM] - Rocco Grimaldi was released.
[2022-09-25 1:19:11 AM] - Jordan Staal was released.



[2024-04-20 11:16:27 PM] Aaron Ekblad from Storm is back from Bruised Right Leg Injury.
[2024-04-19 11:09:08 PM] Rasmus Ristolainen from Storm is back from Left Forearm Injury.
[2024-04-14 11:49:34 PM] Shea Theodore from Storm is back from Fractured Bone in Left Hand Injury.
[2024-04-14 11:49:29 PM] Successfully loaded Storm lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2024-04-13 11:22:56 PM] Nikolai Knyzhov from Storm is back from Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
[2024-04-12 10:24:35 PM] Nick Perbix from Storm is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.
[2024-04-12 10:24:35 PM] Game 38 - Nikolai Knyzhov from Storm is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 1 week.
[2024-04-12 10:24:35 PM] Game 38 - Nick Perbix from Storm is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 3 days.
[2024-04-03 11:14:20 PM] Successfully loaded Storm lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2024-04-03 11:14:20 PM] Nick Perbix of Storm was sent to pro.
[2024-04-03 11:14:20 PM] Conor Timmins of Storm was sent to pro.
[2024-04-01 9:51:47 AM] Game 980 - Aaron Ekblad from Storm is injured (Bruised Right Leg) and is out for 1 month.
[2024-04-01 9:51:47 AM] Game 980 - Rasmus Ristolainen from Storm is injured (Left Forearm) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2024-03-30 10:30:38 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Connor Hellebuyck of Bombers (0.960) / 2 - Brock Nelson of Storm (5-2-7) / 3 - Alex Tuch of Storm (5-2-7)
[2024-03-25 11:18:45 PM] Pro Game #943 - Sam Reinhart from Storm has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-03-24 11:03:14 PM] Pro Game #940 - Alex Tuch from Storm has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-03-21 11:42:36 PM] Successfully loaded Storm lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2024-03-21 12:12:43 AM] Game 916 - Shea Theodore from Storm is injured (Fractured Bone in Left Hand) and is out for 2 months.
[2024-03-19 11:39:39 PM] Successfully loaded Storm lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2024-03-16 11:40:44 PM] Successfully loaded Storm lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2024-03-13 11:55:29 PM] Successfully loaded Storm lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2024-03-13 11:55:29 PM] Tyson Foerster of Storm was sent down to farm.
[2024-03-13 11:55:29 PM] Gabriel Vilardi of Storm was sent to pro.
[2024-03-11 10:59:13 PM] Radko Gudas from Storm is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
[2024-03-10 11:52:11 PM] Successfully loaded Storm lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2024-03-10 11:52:11 PM] Nick Perbix of Storm was sent down to farm.
[2024-03-09 11:15:48 PM] Aaron Ekblad from Storm is back from Bruised Left Shoulder Injury.
[2024-03-09 11:15:48 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Auston Matthews of Sheep (9-5-14) / 2 - Nathan MacKinnon of Sheep (5-10-15) / 3 - Tyler Toffoli of Storm (7-3-10)
[2024-03-04 10:42:57 PM] Pro Game #819 - Alex Tuch from Storm has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-03-04 10:42:47 PM] Successfully loaded Storm lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2024-03-04 10:42:47 PM] Nick Perbix of Storm was sent to pro.



No Injury or Suspension.


Storm Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Sam Reinhart1648394177364115410851516.12%41253915.491840588600019348.59%51.3934
2Joel Eriksson Ek1646988157813831021047114.65%64255715.59121931722021414254.82%31.2313
3Brock Nelson1646086146843515811444513.48%53262416.0110172755000010051.42%01.1112
4Chandler Stephenson164338912231202401943878.53%68251515.34513185001127156.70%00.9711
5Aaron Ekblad15844771216411427228241010.73%240362422.941810287012314620%50.6700

Storm Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Tristan Jarry83532720.9102.8949172223726291498700.7147
2Thatcher Demko63451160.9092.803792621771948985900.82941
3Lukas Dostal2111720.8923.8012010076705458101.0004

Storm Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
148247160557235223411841295030311911137841181102541161121401253525569080368149123183009913106399779252789054816881743419.54%1703579.41%71004185154.24%942166456.61%696122956.63%1880116416816961417711
158243290532034725889412412031101811146741191702210166144221033475629090115110386929211077917916192755109155618412857124.91%2495279.12%8914164455.60%874155656.17%630116054.31%1977131717466361214613
Total Regular Season1649045010892699492207825317061413722271458237280475132726562228699111818170421925220927593019901980191398528219811104352945910522.88%4198779.24%151918349554.88%1816322056.40%1326238955.50%385824813428133226321324
Playoff
141156000004445-15320000026224624000001823-510446611010161215139911614713064031135921817423.53%27870.37%015928356.18%14928751.92%11319557.95%2591582229219396
15624000001319-632100000911-23030000048-441323360062502427762594424589421562114.76%21385.71%08115950.94%7213453.73%447657.89%1791211695711055
Total Playoff17710000005764-78530000035332927000002231-91457891461022142016411932091895064820210137438513.16%481177.08%024044254.30%22142152.49%15727157.93%438279391150304152

Storm Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Sam Reinhart17111021601387015.71%328716.930001000003133.33%01.4600
2Jean-Gabriel Pageau1188166015132927.59%217616.06000000001052.80%11.8100
3Tomas Hertl1157124217213912.82%119117.38123300001067.23%01.2600
4Nikolaj Ehlers177512-502675113.73%226315.51202400001045.00%00.9100
5Brock Nelson175611162114637.94%729117.15000300000049.50%00.7500

Storm Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Thatcher Demko104320.8874.0152420353091303100
2Tristan Jarry103230.9172.7660900283381880000